?

Log in

g.a.b.l.e. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
...

[ website | "Crystal display... Can't turn it off..." ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jun. 3rd, 2005|07:50 am]
...
[Current Mood |accomplishedaccomplished]
[Current Music |coldplay]

got my license...
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 31st, 2005|07:52 am]
...
[Current Mood |curiouscurious]
[Current Music |and if you dont love me let me go.]

worked all weekend...
did something i probably shouldn't of done...

and i worked some more


OH!
annnddd!

ALAN Works WITH ME NOW!!!
WOOOO HOOOO! ! ! ! ! !
:D
LinkLeave a comment

fuck you. [May. 23rd, 2005|07:50 am]
...
[Current Mood |drunkdrunk]
[Current Music |frou frou DETAILSSS]

weekend was fine.
i worked...
i was relived.
i got some cd's.
thank you fran fran.
i work tonight...
decided when i get my 2nd job that i want it to be Petco dog groomer!!!
YEA.
my friend pissed me off...
im not gonna call.
i wont
i wont damnit!
i bought life acuatic and garden state.
I bougth my own Chai and some soy. now i make my very own iced soy chais.
yum yum
im self conscience as shit.
i auditioned on friday.
hope
hope
hope i get call backs.
went to barns and noble.
went to target!
loved every second of it.

fin.
-ash

ps... so im not good with thew whole tell me how you feel thing.... i barley know what im feeling...

~vomits~
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 18th, 2005|08:09 am]
...

Your Political Profile



Overall: 15% Conservative, 85% Liberal

Social Issues: 25% Conservative, 75% Liberal

Personal Responsibility: 25% Conservative, 75% Liberal

Fiscal Issues: 0% Conservative, 100% Liberal

Ethics: 0% Conservative, 100% Liberal

Defense and Crime: 25% Conservative, 75% Liberal


LinkLeave a comment

new update!! WHOO HOO! [May. 18th, 2005|07:51 am]
...
[Current Mood |hopefulhopeful]
[Current Music |conor.]

so.

~takes deep breath~

-i want to quit my job.
-i still want to work at a coffee shop... just not fucking starbucks!
-i want school to be over... not really.
-i want to live in san diego with ma bec in a little 2 bedroom something or other. ~smiles~ i cant wait MAH BECC! :D
-i want money..
-i really reallyyyyy realllyyyy want to get nicole. but it is absolutely no big if i dont. :D
-i want to be independent!
-i want to buy a used car from a dealership and become completely in debt. but of course i will be paying monthly payments. :)
-i want to be successful. even if it means im not "famous" i just want to do what i love.
-and last but not least... i want! nothing more than to enjoy life as simple as it can be and embrace my friends and keep them near me after highschool.

~exhales~

-ash

and i will have you know. i have come to the conclusion that i am fine being alone. i am fine with out some ONE to fawn over and i am FINE just waiting a little longer.

BESIDES! you rarely meet someone you will be with for a while in high school.

so... kelly, brenden, aaron, joe m., raf and but of course ian.... thanks for nothing. :D
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 9th, 2005|07:57 am]
...
[Current Mood |anxiousanxious]
[Current Music |decemerbists.]

work
prom
and then more work...

WHATEV!

i love ma gord.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 27th, 2005|10:32 am]
...
woo hoo. im glad for this memory i am being given.
LinkLeave a comment

my g-ma broke her femer... WHATEV! [Apr. 26th, 2005|07:54 am]
...
[Current Mood |busybusy]
[Current Music |q and not u]

so.. worst best 18th birthday EVER! yea for dance concert, Anything goes, alans house, Chilis and singing dresden dolls in the car! I love ah ma becc and ma juneh! thank you for making my birthday beautiful my loves!!! :D my aunt gave me 40 dollars. :)

i ate carbs all day... all weekend acctually. guh!

monday came and i didnt go to school... i worked 6 - 10pm and then i went to barns n noble... i bought 3 books! :)) YAY! i met Jon again. he was nice and it made me glad. i watched the green mile. i can honestly say i loveee that movie... i dont know why but its like my feel good movie. but yea.

-you get so alone at times that it just makes sense
-post office
-betting on the muse

WOO HOO! best ever of my life.

i called him on my birthday to hang out the next day. he said yea. i got excited. i called the next day at like 5pm. he had already left to go see a movie. GUH! that was sure a lonesome night... and i purposly bought sideways. ~vomits~ that sucked. but i didnt end up with a really good movie for $17.99!...

i cant wait till school is over... i think. i dont know.
nevermind...

i want a car... i need a car... all i ever do is complain about that whole thing. whatev!!!

prom is soon... i sure cant wait to go ALONE! grrr! i dont even care anymore.


<3
-ashley

ps. tonight i am probably going to fall for it... because im bored and it would be nice to have somthing to do for once.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 13th, 2005|06:57 am]
...
[Current Mood |boredbored]

The Basic Stuff

Name?: Ashley
Age?: 17... 18 on april 23rd!! :D
Height?: 5'11''
Weight?: uhh...
Birthday?: 4/23/1987
Birthplace?: palomar hospital
Current Location?: valley center
School/Grade?: valley center high school/senior
Zodiac Sign?: taurus
Chinese Zodiac Sign?: i think rabbit?
Righty or Lefty?: lefty
Haircolor?: brown black
Eyecolor?: blue
Skin Color?: white...

About You

What's Your Family Situation (Parents, Siblings, etc)?: ... uh i live with rc... i have a brother!
Any Pets?: gorD!!!!
If So What Are They?: CAT
Favorite Relative?: my bro bro
Least Favorite Relative?: grandma... :O
What's Your Heritage/Race?: french... white...
Political Affilation?: leaning more toward LIBERAL!

Love & Sex

Sexuality?: i like everyone.
Are You In Love?: not really right now...
Do You Have A Crush On Anyone?: yea...
Ever Had A Crush On Someone Of The Same Sex?: yah
How Old Were You When You Had Your First Kiss?: dont really remember oddly enough... 14?
Virgin?: yea.. i guess
If Not, How Old Were You When You Had Sex For The First Time?: ...
Was It Enjoyable?: ....
What's The Farthest You've Ever Gone?: kina personal...
Most Like To Be Kissed?: neck and mouth?...
Best Love Quote?: too many to say...

Your Friends

Best?: g-unit! and MAH BECC
How Many Do You Have?: i have a bunch... but only a few are really important to me.
More Guys Or Girls?: kind of most guys... i guess
Love Them All?: i guess... I LOVE AH MA BECC!
Any You Wish You Were Closer To?: yea
Oldest?: i guess ryno is almkst 19... i didnt know that. :P
Newest?: not sure...
Pen Pal?: no... but that would be cool

Friends And Words: Associate Them

Pen: yes raf... you can borrow one... please dont hit me!
Flower: pretty
Pink: buble gum
Window: scary!!!
Heart: POOTS!
Mother: lacking! :D
Bread: yummmm
Insane: yea... thats a fair assumption
Sunglasses: wish i had a pair
Pimp: ewww
Cross: dresser?
Lonely: at times
Car: i wish!
Music: best ever!

This Or That

Boxers or Briefs?: boxers
Thongs or G-Strings?: nither really but thongs are okay
Shorts or Pants?: pantsss
Shoes or Barefeet?: barefeet
Books or Movies?: movies
Night or Day?: night
Dark or Light?: light
Mountains or Beach?: beach
Snow or Sun?: snow
Pepsi or Coke?: pepsi bitches!!!
Guys or Girls?: guys... most of the time...
Swim or Surf?: swim... but i want to learn how to surf

For or Against

Gay Marriage?: for
Abortion?: for... in a respectable sense though.
Bush Getting Re-elected?: boo that man...
Suicide?: against
War?: against
Pants?: definetly for!
Clothes In General?: i like wearing clothes..
Penises?: definetly for... but ive never seen one up close so yea...

Favorites

Color?: dont have one
Number?: 2
Holiday?: christmas and halloween
Season?: winter and fall
Movie?: fight club and eternal sunshine i think.
Book?: women, and fightclub
Magazine?: spin... teen.. cosmo! :D
Food?: omg
Drink?: water, diet pepsi...
TV Show?: fuse, IFC, sundance, comedy central...
Song?: ohh man... as of now: bright eyes "first day of my life"
Band?: bright eyes, faint, ben folds five, shins, black heart porcession, COnt.
Computer Game?: sims... alice... spider solitare
Video Game?: halo 1 and 2! super smash brothers, kirby, donkey kong, sonic... i could go on!
Anime/Manga?: not really
Shirt?: my blood brothers shirt
Pants?: jeans.
Actor?: edward norton!
Actress?: dont really have one... ME!
Singer?: CONOR!
Flower?: roses
Scent?: moonlight splash
Animal?: mah gord!
Cookie?: chocolate chip

The Future

Want To Go To College?: yea... UCP
What Do You Want To Be When You Grow Up?: actress
Want To Get Married?: yes
Want To Have Kids?: yea i guess... but not till later
What Would Their Names Be?: emily, jade, or CONOR!
How Many?: 2 boys!
Where Do You Want To Live?: anywhere really
Where Do You Want To Get Married?: anywhere really
How Do You Want To Die?: loved and peaceful

More Stuff About You

Piercings?: ears
Tattoos?: 0
Smoke?: not really... a little.
Drink?: yes. dear lord in heaven!
Do Drugs?: No
Skinny Dip?: i have
Greatest Fear?: deep waters... rejection... being alone... blah blah blah
Chocolate or Vanilla?: chocolate
Go To Church?: never
Religion?: blah!
Scars?: yah...
CDs Owned?: not enough!
Collections?: of? no
Like To Be Naked?: with the right person
Ever Eaten Sushi?: yes! was AMAZINGLY YUMMMM!
An Entire Case Of Oreos?: no
Been On Stage?: yes <3333
Danced In The Rain?: yeah
Kissed Someone Of The Same Sex? yes (stupid question)
Weirdest Dream?: oh man.. .not sure
Best Dream?: i dunno.
Saddest Dream?: dreams about my mom
Dream You Most Wish Would Come True?: a car!
Think You're Attractive?: uhh
Shoplifted?: yeah :D
Been Caught "Doing Something"?: hahaaha
Like Thunderstorms?: yah
Favorite Shoes?: my all white vans
Favorite Quote?: i love ah ma becc!
Best Advice Given?: no
Worst Advice Given?: ...
Favorite Song Lyric?: This is the first day of my life. im glad i didnt die before i met you."
What Quote Says Most About Your Life?: ^^
Glad This Is Over?: kind of yea! JESUS!

-ash
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 12th, 2005|11:05 am]
...
[Current Mood |chipperchipper]
[Current Music |rent]

yea! good days ahead. no school thursday! and today is especially a good day.
i do need to get going on filming my movie though... guh! maybe wednesday. but i am excited.

prom... i will probably end up going a lone... and i dont really have a problem with that! i will end up having more fun im sure! :D

so anyway
-ashley
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]